2013 Year-End Award Recipients

Intro to Dressage – 1st Year Rider – Junior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Jenette Gleason & LRA Haley’s Comet

Intro to Dressage – 1st Year Rider – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Nancy Pendziszewski & Luke

Intro to Dressage – Open
High Point and High Percent Champion: Adele Gunderson & Fiona

Training Level – Novice Rider – Junior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Katlyn Phillips & Fusion
High Point and High Percent Reserve Champion: Emma Holden & Renes Rowdy Missile

Training Level – Novice Rider – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Sherri Wager & Short Stuff

Training Level –Novice Horse – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Emily Baker & Graf Gabrial
High Point Reserve Champion: Pam DeHaan & Oberon
High Percent Reserve Champion: Mary Johnson & For My Man

Training Level – Open – Junior Rider
High Point Champion: Anna Loga & Hummerre
High Percent Champion: Megan Roe & Bear
High Point and High Percent Reserve: Jessica Imel & Annabell

Training Level – Open – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil
High Point and High Percent Reserve Champion: Shannan Westra & Uher-A-Bay

First Level – Open – Junior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Hailey Blinkiewicz & Fuerst Choice

First Level – Open – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Heather Simpson & Breezin’ Thru Town

First Level – Open – Professional Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Linda Cooper & Sleeping Tiger

First Level – Intermediate
High Point Champion and High Percent Reserve: Madelyn Taft & Breezey
High Point Reserve and High Percent Champion: Audrey Conrad & Boze

Second Level – Junior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Hailey Blinkiewicz & Fuerst Choice

Second Level – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Mary Johnson & 5th of Bay Tovin
High Point and High Percent Reserve Champion: Deb Drenten & Hondo Lane

Third Level and Above – Open
High Point and High Percent Champion: Janice Smith & Lucas

Dressage Equitation
High Point Champion: Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil

Walk Trot Equitation
High Point Champion: Jenette Gleason & LRA Haley’s Comet

Anything Goes Musical Freestyle
High Point Champion and High Percent Reserve: Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil
High Point Reserve and High Percent Champion: Kim Lawrence & Sydney

Pas de Deux Anything Goes Musical Freestyle
High Point and High Percent Champions:
     Kim Lawrence & Sydney
     Nancy Pendziszewski & Luke

2013 Breed Award Recipients

Registered Arabian or Half Arabian
High Point Champion: Shannan Westra & Uher-A-Bay
High Point Reserve Champion: Jenette Gleason & LRA Hayley’s Comet

Registered Quarter Horse or Appendix
High Point Champion: Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil
High Point Reserve Champion: Heather Simpson & Breezin’ Thru Town

Registered Thoroughbred
High Point Champion: Amanda Sherwood & Out With A Bang

Registered Color Breed
High Point Champion: Linda Cooper & Sleeping Tiger
High Point Reserve Champion: Kendra Micho & Wildfire Exotic Bl

Registered Warmblood
High Point Champion: Katlyn Phillips & Fusion
High Point Reserve Champion: Emily Baker & Graf Gabrial

Other Registered Breed
High Point Champion: Katie Christiansen & Hawkwood High
High Point Reserve Champion: Kim Lawrence & Sydney

Pony
High Point Champion: Madelyn Taft & Breezey
High Point Reserve Champion: Sherri Wager & Short Stuff

Unregistered
High Point Champion: Audrey Conrad & Boze
High Point Reserve Champion: Jessica Imel & Annabell

2013 Certificates of Achievement

Certificates are awarded to those riders who have achieved repeated success in the show ring. All horse and rider teams must participate in at least three different Glass-Ed shows at each level to qualify.
Bronze Certificate: Awarded for seven scores of 50% or better at a level
Silver Certificate: Awarded for five scores of 60% or better at a level
Gold Certificate: Awarded for three scores of 70% or better at a level

Introduction to Dressage
Wilson, Toni & Jax: Silver Certificate
Stephens, Stephanie & Finders Keepers: Bronze Certificate
Gunderson, Adele & Fiona: Bronze Certificate
Gleason,Jenette & LRA Hyaley’s Comet: Bronze Certificate
Sherwood, Amanda & Riding Out with a Bang: Silver Certificate

Training Level
Sanders, Skyler & Heiristocracys Maji: Bronze and Silver Certificates
Christiansen, Katie & Hawkwood High: Silver and Gold Certificates
Phillips, Katlyn & Fusion: Silver and Gold Certificates
Acton, Erica & Leaguers Elegant Lil: Bronze, Silver and Gold Certificates
Baker, Emily & Graf Gabrial: Silver and Gold Certificates
Roe, Megan & Bear: Silver Certificate
Hassing, Jamie & West Wind Hawk: Silver Certificate
Westra, Shannan & Uher-A-Bay: Silver Certificate
Johnson, Mary & For My Man: Bronze Certificate
Logan, Anna & Hummerre: Silver Certificate
Haan, Ansley & Artistic Talisman: Silver Certificate
Imel, Jessica & Annabell: Silver Certificate
DeHaan, Pam & Oberon: Bronze and Silver Certificates
Nosewicz, Darcey & Wiscosset: Silver Certificate
Filip, Radovan & Air-Abasque: Bronze Certificate
Wager, Sherri & Short Stuff: Bronze Certificate
Holden, Emma & Renes Rowdy Missile: Bronze Certificate

First Level
Blinkiewicz, Hailey & Fuerst Choice: Gold Certificate
Jessup, SueAnn & Tabasco: Silver Certificate
Cooper, Linda & Sleeping Tiger: Bronze and Silver Certificates
Conrad, Audrey & Boze: Bronze and Silver Certificates
Taft, Madelyn & Breezey: Bronze and Silver Certificates
Simpson, Heather & Breezin Thru Town: Bronze and Silver Certificates

Second Level
Johnson, Mary & BayTovin: Bronze and Silver Certificates
Drenten, Deb & Hondo Lane: Bronze and Silver Certificates

Third Level
Smith, Janice & Lucas: Bronze Certificate

© Great Lakes Area Show Series – Educational Dressage | Contact Webmaster