2012 Year-End Award Recipients

Intro to Dressage – 1st Year Rider – Junior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Catherin Schipper & Stroh
High Point and High Percent Reserve: Samantha Hulen & Zipadelli

Intro to Dressage – 1st Year Rider – Senior Rider
High Point Champion and High Percent Reserve: Sherri Wager & Not So Innocent
High Point Reserve and High Percent Champion: Sydney Suwannarat & Geometrixx

Intro to Dressage – Open – Junior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Ashley Wright & Perfect Knight

Intro to Dressage – Open – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Kristina Mast & Radical Night
High Point Reserve: Pamela DeHaan & Oberon
High Percent Reserve: Darcey Nosewicz & Geometrixx

Intro to Dressage – Open – Professional
High Point and High Percent Champion: Liz Tanis & Wiscassett

Training Level – Novice Rider – Junior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Audrey Conrad & Boze
High Point and High Percent Reserve Champion: Jessica Imel & Annabell

Training Level – Novice Rider – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Sara Chisnel-Voight & Hummerre
High Point and High Percent Reserve Champion: Sherry Gunderson-Schipper & Comin’ Through

Training Level – Novice Horse – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Carla Koretsky & Ritz
High Point and High Percent Reserve Champion: Leslie Storteboom & Saphira

Training Level – Novice Horse – Professional
High Point Champion: Linda Cooper & Sleeping Tiger
High Percent Champion and High Point Reserve: Jeanne Metsker & Fair Lady Fiona
Higher Percent Reserve Champion: Paul Balgoyen & Terancotta

Training Level – Open – Junior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Kelsey Smith & Wicked Ways

Training Level – Open – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil
High Point and High Percent Reserve Champion: Carrie Lamoreaux & Elegant Miss Match

Training Level – Open – Professional
High Point and High Percent Champion: Liz Tanis & XXL

First Level – Open – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Mary Johnson & 5th of BayTovin
High Point Reserve Champion: Kalie Groeneveld & Phyl
High Percent Reserve Champion: Mary Nye & Tupelo

First Level – Open – Professional Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Sarah Engel & Organized Chaos
High Point and High Percent Reserve Champion: Tiffany Bongers & Forrest

First Level – Intermediate – Junior Rider
High Point Champion: Katie Christiansen & Hawkwood High Command
High Percent Champion: Grace Stockman & Donahue
High Point and High Percent Reserve Champion: Hailey Blinkiewicz & Fuerst Choice

First Level – Intermediate – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Mia Johnson & Avandarre
High Point and High Percent Reserve Champion: Lisa Anderson & Secret

Second Level – Senior Rider
High Point Champion: Janice Smith & Lucas
High Percent Champion: Suzanne O’Brien & Jet Set
High Point and High Percent Reserve Champion: Deb Drenten & Hondo Lane

Equitation – Junior Rider
High Point Champion: Audrey Conrad & Boze
High Point Reserve Champion: Grace Stockman & Donahue

Equitation – Senior Rider
High Point Champion: Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil

Walk Trot Equitation
High Point Champion: Ashley Wright & Perfect Knight

Anything Goes Musical Freestyle
High Point Champion and High Percent Reserve: Katie Christiansen & Hawkwood High Command
High Point Reserve and High Percent Champion: Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil

Pas de Deux Anything Goes Musical Freestyle
High Point and High Percent Champions:
     Kim Lawrence & Sydney
     Mary Nye & Tupelo
High Point Champions and High Percent Reserve Champions:
     Audrey Conrad & Boze
     Sherri Wager & Not So Innocent

2012 Breed Award Recipients

Registered Quarter Horse or Appendix
High Point Champion: Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil
High Point Reserve Champion: Lisa Anderson & Secret

Registered Arabian or Half Arabian
High Point Champion: Shannan Westra & Uher-A-Bay
High Point Reserve Champion: Kait Mayne & MSU Stacatto

Registered Color Breed
High Point Champion: Linda Cooper & Sleeping Tiger
High Point Reserve Champion: Kristina Mast & Radical Night

Other Registered Breed
High Point Champion: Katie Christiansen & Hawkwood High Comman
High Point Reserve Champion: Kim Lawrence & Sydney

Registered Thoroughbred
High Point Champion: Suzanne O’Brien & Jet Set

Unregistered
High Point Champion: Audrey Conrad & Boze
High Point Reserve Champion: Mary JOhnson & 5th of BayTovin
Third Place: Liz Tanis & XXL

Registered Warmblood
High Point Champion: Sara Chisnel-Voight & Hummerre
High Point Reserve Champion: Paul Balgoyen & Terancotta

Pony
High Point Champion: Maddie Taft & Breezey

2012 Certificates of Achievement

Introduction to Dressage
Sherri Wager & Not So Innocent: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Pamela M. DeHaan & Oberon: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Kristina Mast & Radical Night: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Ashley Wright & Perfect Knight: Silver Certificate
Radavan Filip & Hummerre: Silver Certificate
Liz Tanis & Wiscassett: Silver Certificate
Erin McCandles & King: Silver Certificate
Catherine Schipper & Stroh: Silver Certificate
Darcey Nosewicz & Geometrixx: Silver Certificate
Sydney Suwannarat & Geometrixx: Silver Certificate

Training Level
Kelsey Smith & Wicked Ways: Bronze Certificate
Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Linda Cooper & Sleeping Tiger: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates Gold
Audrey Conrad & Boze: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Sherry Gunderson-Schipper & Comin’ Through (Lori): Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Paul Balgoyen & Terancotta: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Sara Chisnel-Voight & Hummerre: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates Gold
Shannan Westra & Uher-A-Bay: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Leslie Storteboom & Saphira: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Jessica Imel & Annabell: Bronze Certificate
Adele Gunderson & Stroh: Bronze Certificate
Samantha Hulen & Zipadelli: Bronze Certificate
Tiffani DeFrang & A Classic Conspiracy: Bronze Certificate
Carrie Lamoreaux & Elegant Miss Match: Silver Certificate
Liz Tanis & XXL: Silver Certificate Gold
Jeane Metsker & Fair Lady Fiona: Silver Certificate Gold
Breanna Ramsey & Snickers Incorporated: Silver Certificate

First Level
Mary Johnson & 5th of BayTovin: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Lisa Anderson & Secret: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Kalie Groeneveld & Phyl: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Jessica Zabonick & Melanie: Bronze Certificate
Heather Simpson & Breeze Thru Town: Bronze Certificate
Sarah Engel & Organized Chaos: Bronze Certificate
Grace Stockman & Donahue: Bronze Certificate
Katie Christiansen & Hawkwood High Command: Silver Certificate
Hailey Blinkiewicz & Fuerst Choice: Silver Certificate
Madelyn Taft & Breezey: Silver Certificate
Mia Johnson & Avandarre: Silver Certificate

Second Level
Kristy Hume & Feisty Star: Silver Certificate
Suzanne O’Brien & Jet Set: Silver Certificate
Janice Smith & Lucas: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Deb Drenten & Hondo Lane: Bronze Certificate

USDF
Janice Smith & Lucas: Bronze and: Silver Certificate Certificates
Kristy Hume & Feisty Star: Silver Certificate

© Great Lakes Area Show Series – Educational Dressage | Contact Webmaster