2011 Year-End Award Recipients

Intro to Dressage – Open – Junior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Tiffany DeFrang & A Classic Conspiracy
High Point and High Percent Reserve: Ashley Wright & Perfect Knight

Intro to Dressage – Open – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Suzanne O’Brien & Innato HGF
High Point and High Percent Reserve: Leslie Storteboom & Saphira

Intro to Dressage – Open – Professional Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Liz Tanis-Hoyt & XXL
High Point and High Percent Reserve: Paul Balgoyen & Goliath

Training Level – Novice Rider – Junior Rider
High Point Champion and High Percent Reserve: Aaron Bunnell & Rocky Road
High Point Reserve and High Percent Champion: Madelyn Taft & Breezey

Training Level – Novice Rider – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Kim Nobel & Pretty Special Titan

Training Level – Novice Horse – Junior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Allyson Scott & Prairie Rock Star
High Point and High Percent Reserve: Paige Blinkiewicz & Pandora

Training Level – Novice Horse – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Kim Lawrence & Sydney
High Point and High Percent Reserve: Kim Nobel & Pretty Special Titan

Training Level – Open – Junior Rider
High Point Champion and High Percent Reserve: Katie Christiansen & Hawkwood High Commander
High Point Reserve and High Percent Champion: Hailey Blinkiewicz & Fuerst Choice

Training Level – Open – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Suzanne Muma & Cuppa Joe
High Point and High Percent Reserve: Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil

Training Level – Open – Professional Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Sarah Engel & Charlie

First Level – Intermediate
High Point and High Percent Champion: Kalie Groenveld & Phyl
High Point and High Percent Reserve: Katie Christiansen & Hawkwood High Commander

First Level – Open – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Deb Drenten & Hondo Lane
High Point and High Percent Reserve: Mary Johnson & 5th of BayTovin

First Level – Open – Professional Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Tracy Fox & Conundrum
High Point and High Percent Reserve: Tiffany Bongers & Forrest

Second Level – Open – Junior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Ashley Merica & Spell It Out

Second Level – Open – Senior Rider
High Point Champion and High Percent Reserve: Kristy Hume & Feisty Star
High Point Reserve and High Percent Champion: Janice Smith & Lucas

Dressage Equitation
High Point Champion: Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil
High Point Reserve Champion: Grace Stockman & Real Spanish Pistol

USDF – All Levels
High Point and High Percent Champion: Kristy Hume & Feisty Star

Anything Goes Musical Freestyle – Professional
High Point and High Percent Champion: Sarah Engel & Charlie

Anything Goes Musical Freestyle – Senior Rider
High Point and High Percent Champion: Mary Johnson & 5th of BayTovin
High Point and High Percent Reserve: Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil

2011 Certificates of Achievement

Certificates are awarded to those riders who have achieved repeated success in the show ring. All horse and rider teams must participate in at least three different Glass-Ed shows at each level to qualify.
Bronze Certificate: Awarded for seven scores of 50% or better at a level
Silver Certificate: Awarded for five scores of 60% or better at a level
Gold Certificate: Awarded for three scores of 70% or better at a level

Intro to Dressage
Paul Balgoyen & Goliath: Silver Certificate
Terri Cox & Henri Larouche: Bronze and Silver Certificates
Tiffany DeFrang & A Classic Conspiracy: Silver Certificate
SueAnn Jessup & Tabasco: Silver Certificate
Deneen Lindberg & Fuzea: Silver Certificate
Kendra Micho & Wildfire Exotic Blue: Bronze and Silver Certificates
Suzanne O’Brien & Innato HGF: Silver Certificate
Leslie Storteboom & Saphira: Silver Certificate
Liz Tanis-Hoyt & XXL: Silver and Gold Certificates
Ashley Wright & Perfect Knight: Bronze Certificate

Training Level
Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil: Bronze and Silver Certificate
Wendy Bennett & Kinzighausen golden Mortime: Silver Certificate
Hailey Blinkiewicz & Fuerst Choice: Silver Certificate
Paige Blinkiewicz & Pandora: Silver Certificate
Sarah Engel & Charlie: Bronze and Silver Certificates
Kim Lawrence & Sydney: Silver Certificate
Anna Logan & Sonny: Bronze Certificate
Suzanne Muma & Cuppa Joe: Silver Certificate
Kim Nobel & Pretty Special Titan: Silver Certificate
Breanna Ramsay & Snickers Incorporated: Silver Certificate
Allyson Scott & Prairie Rock Star: Silver and Gold Certificates
Grace Stockman & Real Spanish Pistol: Bronze Certificate
Madelyn Taft & Breezey: Bronze Certificate
Shannan Westra & Uher-A-Bay: Silver Certificate

First Level
Lisa Anderson & Secret: Bronze Certificate
Tiffany Bongers & Forrest: Bronze Certificate
Deb Drenten & Hondo Lane: Bronze, Silver and Gold Certificates
Tracy Fox & Conundrum: Bronze and Silver Certificates
Kalie Groenveld & Phyl: Silver Certificate
Mary Johnson & 5th of BayTovin: Bronze, Silver and Gold Certificates

Second Level
Kristy Hume & Feisty Star: Silver Certificate
Janice Smith & Lucas: Bronze and Silver Certificate

2011 Breed Award Recipients

Registered Arabian or Half Arabian
High Point Champion: Terri Cox & Henri Larouche
High Point Reserve Champion: Shannan Westra & Uher-A-Bay

Registered Quarter Horse or Appendix
High Point Champion: Erica Acton & Leaguers Elegant Lil
High Point Reserve Champion: Tiffany DeFrang & A Classic Conspiracy

Registered Thoroughbred
High Point Champion: Suzanne Muma & Cuppa Joe
High Point Reserve Champion: Paige Blinkiewicz & Pandora

Registered Color Breed
High Point Champion: Kim Nobel & Pretty Special Titan

Registered Warmblood
High Point Champion: Paul Balgoyen & Goliath
High Point Reserve Champion: Grace Stockman & Donahue

Other Registered Breed
High Point Champion: Suzanne O’Brien & Innato HGF
High Point Reserve Champion: Katie Christiansen & Hawkwood High Commander

Unregistered
High Point Champion: Deb Drenten & Hondo Lane
High Point Reserve Champion: Mary Johnson & 5th of Bay Tovin
Third Place: Liz Tanis-Hoyt & XXL

Pony
High Point Champion: Madelyn Taft & Breezey
High Point Reserve Champion: Aaron Bunnell & Rocky Road

© Great Lakes Area Show Series – Educational Dressage | Contact Webmaster